Incident Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II 76+05,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76199

Date:Saturday 3 May 1969
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:HFB6 Heeresflieger
Registration: 76+05
MSN: 1559 (C278)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Itzehoe -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hungriger Wolf
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit by the rotor of Alouette II 75+59 during Air Show at Hungriger Wolf whilst hovering. Both helicopters crashed. Pilots Sievers and Polte.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//bw-kennungen-seit-1968-a-62214-10.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.sh-home.de/s.j.schaefer/flugplatz/69/unfall69.html]
Hamburger Abendblatt 5.5.1969, p22