Incident Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk 94-26564,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77685

Date:Tuesday 16 January 2001
Time:c. 21:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration: 94-26564
MSN: 70.2084
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:5 km NE of Fort Irwin NTC, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed with underlung load during routine night training exercise at Bicycle Lake Army Air Field.

Sources:

Scramble 261
AFM March 2001, p74