Incident Junkers Ju 88C 4D+MH Stkz.VB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78778

Date:Friday 7 June 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88C
Owner/operator:Z.St.(Z)./KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4D+MH Stkz.VB
MSN: 194036
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bjørnefjell -   Norway
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by swedish AA gun. Made a crash landing on the norwegian side of the border, one crew injured.

Sources:

http://ktsorens.tihlde.org/flyvrak/bjornefjell.html