Incident Douglas AD-1 Skyraider 09213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82315

Date:Friday 20 April 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-1 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 09213
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
In mid-air fire during air-to-air gunnery near NAS San Diego. Pilot bailed out OK.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html