Accident Cessna 310L N2254F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8488

Date:Sunday 1 January 1978
Time:16:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310L
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2254F
MSN: 310L-0054
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Garden City, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Russellville,Ar
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft banked sharply to left at aprx 300ft agl.Left eng failed. Many maint discrepancies found.

Sources:

NTSB