Incident Douglas AD-4NL Skyraider 124743,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85215

Date:Thursday 13 December 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4NL Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 124743
MSN: 7553
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Magyo-ri -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Valley Forge
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Valley Forge (CV-45) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA near Magyo-ri, last seen heading N with engine smoking, 2 parachutes observed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR