| Date: | Tuesday 12 August 1986 |
| Time: | 15:10 LT |
| Type: | Cessna FT337GP Super Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-LOF |
| MSN: | FP3370284/02 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bern-Belp (LSZB) -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bern-Belp (LSZB) |
| Destination airport: | Bern-Belp (LSZB) |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft overrolled the runway after the pilot cancelled the takeoff. It was heavily damaged and is a w/o.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1204.pdf coptercrazy