ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87218
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 4 January 2011 |
Time: | 15:30 |
Type: | Jabiru J120-C |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | 24-7345 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Cullulleraine,Vic -
Australia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | YSWH |
Destination airport: | Kulnine Station |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Jabiru was attempting to land at a private strip at Kulnine Station 55km west of Mildura.
Sources:
http://www.milduraindependent.com/news/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=2118:local-surveyor-killed-in-air-crash-at-cullulleraine&catid=1:news&Itemid=2