Accident Cessna 402B N69379,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8724

Date:Saturday 22 June 1974
Time:12:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B
Owner/operator:Holladay Sales
Registration: N69379
MSN: 402B0523
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Petersburg, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
exam of runway revealed prop slash marks r and l of runway ctr line.R prop dmgd,1 blade bkn.L prop dmgd.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD74AI070
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB