Accident Let L-200D Morava SP-KMP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89313

Date:Monday 2 June 2003
Time:18:25
Type:Let L-200D Morava
Owner/operator:AK Ziemi Lubuskiej
Registration: SP-KMP
MSN: 171401
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Zielona Góra-Przylep -   Poland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Zielona Góra-Przylep
Destination airport:local
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed while training one engine failure landing procedure, killing two pilots of the Zelazny Aerobatic Team.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SCAAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.scramble.nl/soviet-database?view=default
http://aerobaticteams.net/zelazny-aerobatic-team-history.html
https://www.gov.pl/documents/905843/1047987/2003_53_RK.pdf