Incident Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard F-RACZ / 019,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89459

Date:Saturday 5 January 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BROU model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: F-RACZ / 019
MSN: 22
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Blown over in high winds (soufflé par la tempete). Ex aircraft of the Attaché Militaire d'Argentine.

Sources:

http://www.mh-1521.fr/telechargement/air_actu_410_05_1988_adieu_au_broussard.pdf
http://www.servicehistorique.sga.defense.gouv.fr/03armee-air/loc/index.php?module=ss100E