Incident Piper PA-28 Cherokee SE-... ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90210

Date:Monday 16 April 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28 Cherokee
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: SE-... ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:unknown, Sweden -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Brattforsheden
Destination airport:Torsby (ESST)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a mountain in bad weather (heavy snow). Localized by rescue helicopter H96 in forrest with high trees, piper pilot air lifted. Alive, injuries to head and legs.

Sources:

http://home.swipnet.se/nv/uppvsb.html (rescue helicopter log)