ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9280
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 19 January 1980 |
Time: | 16:15 |
Type: | Culver LCA |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N41701 |
MSN: | 410 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Mojave, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:fourth flight of day on same fuel load,each w 1 pax.276lbs over max g/w.
Sources:
NTSB