Mid-air collision Accident Mil Mi-8T 10432,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94753

Date:Tuesday 29 June 1982
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Magya Légierö (Hungarian Air Force)
Registration: 10432
MSN: 10432
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Szentkirályszabadja -   Hungary
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with Mi-8T 10429 during night training flight; crashed and caught fire.

Sources:

1. http://www.scramble.nl/soviet-database?view=default