Incident Lake LA-4-200 Buccaneer C-GHIT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 94937

Date:Monday 8 January 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LA4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lake LA-4-200 Buccaneer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GHIT
MSN: 630
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Victoria, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-GHIT was conducting circuits at CYYJ Victoria International Airport, on the second touch and go, the nose gear collapsed. The aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

CADORS 2001P0015

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

19 June 2002 CGHIT Duff Pennie 0 Puyallup, Washington sub