Aviation Safety Network > ASN Aviation Safety WikiBase > Geographical regions index > ASN Aviation Safety Database results
ASN logo
ASN Aviation Safety Database results
 
 >>Add an accident

1563 occurrences in the ASN safety database; showing occurrence 1 - 100

acc. date type reg. operator fat. location   dmg    
17-MAY-2024 Sukhoi Su-27 Ukrainian Air Force 1 w/o
15-MAY-2024 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-31(2x) Russian Air Force 0 Sevastopol-Belbek AB (UKS/UKFB), Crimea w/o
11-MAY-2024 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 Ukrainian Air Force unk
11-MAY-2024 Mil Mi-8 Ukrainian Army Aviation Manvelivka, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
11-MAY-2024 Mil Mi-24 Ukrainian Army Aviation 3 Manvelivka, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
11-MAY-2024 Mil Mi-24 Ukrainian Army Aviation Manvelivka, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
11-MAY-2024 Mil Mi-24 Ukrainian Army Aviation Manvelivka, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
11-MAY-2024 Mil Mi-24 Ukrainian Army Aviation Manvelivka, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
20-APR-2024 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 Ukrainian Air Force Dnipro International Airport, Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
18-APR-2024 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 Ukrainian Air Force Dnipro International Airport, Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
18-APR-2024 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 Ukrainian Air Force Dnipro International Airport, Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
18-APR-2024 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 Ukrainian Air Force Dnipro International Airport, Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
10-APR-2024 Mil Mi-24 Russian Air Force 4 Black Sea w/o
10-APR-2024 Aero AT-3 R100 UR-CSB Flight school Condor LLC 0 Khmelnytskyi w/o
31-MAR-2024 Sukhoi Su-25 (X3) Ukrainian Air Force Voznesensk Air Base, Voznesensk, Voznesensk Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast w/o
28-MAR-2024 Sukhoi Su-27 Russian Air Force 0 Karantinnyy Bay, Leninsky Raion, Sevastopol w/o
20-MAR-2024 Aero L-39 Albatros Ukrainian Air Force Kulbakino Air Base, Mykolaiv, Mykolaiv Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast w/o
17-MAR-2024 Mil Mi-24 Main Directorate of Intelligence (Ukrainian MoD) Lukashivka, Okhtyrka Raion, Sumy Oblast w/o
12-MAR-2024 Mil Mi-17V-5 Ukrainian Army Aviation 2 Novopavlovka, Synelnykove Raion, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
12-MAR-2024 Mil Mi-8MT Ukrainian Army Aviation Novopavlovka, Synelnykove Raion, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast w/o
12-MAR-2024 Mil Mi-8MT Ukrainian Army Aviation Novopavlovka, Synelnykove Raion, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast min
08-MAR-2024 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 Ukrainian Air Force 1 Shevchenko, Pokrovsk Raion, Donetsk Oblast w/o
27-FEB-2024 Westland Sea King HU5 Ukrainian Naval Aviation Poltava Air Base, Kyivskyi Urban Raion, Poltava Raion, Poltava Oblast unk
19-FEB-2024 Sukhoi Su-35S Russian Air Force 1 Azov Sea off Rybatske, Donetsk Oblast w/o
17-FEB-2024 Sukhoi Su-35S Russian Air Force 0 eastern Ukraine w/o
13-FEB-2024 Mil Mi-17V-5 Ukrainian Army Aviation 2 Robotyne, Pology Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
11-FEB-2024 Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Private 0 Volyn Oblast w/o
07-FEB-2024 Sukhoi Su-25 Ukrainian Air Force 1 Novotroitskoye, Volnovakha Raion, Donetsk Oblast w/o
14-JAN-2024 Beriev A-50U RF-93966 37 R Russian Air Force 11 near Kyrylivka, Zaporizhzhya Oblast w/o
05-JAN-2024 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29GT 405 Ukrainian Air Force 1 w/o
  -   -2023 Sukhoi Su-31M UR-TOP Private 0 Ukraine w/o
22-DEC-2023 3X Sukhoi Su-34 Russian Air Force 3 Kherson Oblast (Chaplynka Raion and Kalanchak Raion) w/o
22-DEC-2023 Sukhoi Su-27 Ukrainian Air Force 1 Ozerne Air Base, Ozerne, Zhytomyr Raion, Zhytomyr Oblast w/o
17-DEC-2023 Sukhoi Su-25 Russian Air Force 1 w/o
06-DEC-2023 Mil Mi-8 Russian Air Force 0 Mankivka, Svatove Raion, Luhansk Oblast sub
05-DEC-2023 Sukhoi Su-24M Russian Naval Aviation 2 Black Sea area of Zmiinyi Island w/o
24-NOV-2023 AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
18-NOV-2023 Threod Systems EOS-C VTOL Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Novoprokopovka, Pologovsky Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
16-NOV-2023 Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Private 0 Volyn Oblast w/o
15-NOV-2023 Fly Dragon FDG410 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Alyoshki, Kherson Oblast w/o
13-NOV-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
10-NOV-2023 UA Dynamics Punisher Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
10-NOV-2023 ASU-1 Valkyrja Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Donetsk Oblast w/o
10-NOV-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Priyutnoye, Pologovsky Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
08-NOV-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Donetsk Oblast w/o
06-NOV-2023 WB Electronics FlyEye 670 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Novoprokopovka, Pologovsky Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
05-NOV-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Staromayorsky, Volnovakha Raion, Donetsk Oblast w/o
05-NOV-2023 Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Valentinovka, Kantemirovsky District, Voronezh Oblast w/o
02-NOV-2023 Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13098 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 sub
01-NOV-2023 Leleka-100 79 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Novoprokopovka, Pologovsky Raion, Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
  -OCT-2023 Abris DG FLIRT Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
31-OCT-2023 Ukrspecsystems Shark 3230170 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
31-OCT-2023 Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
30-OCT-2023 SkyFall Vampire Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
30-OCT-2023 WB Electronics FlyEye Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Svatovo–Kremennaya line, Luhansk Oblast w/o
29-OCT-2023 AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Novomikhailovka, Pokrovsk Raion, Donetsk Oblast w/o
28-OCT-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
25-OCT-2023 WB Electronics FlyEye Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Donetsk Oblast w/o
22-OCT-2023 Mil Mi-8MTV-5 Russian Naval Aviation 3 w/o
20-OCT-2023 Mil Mi-24 Ukrainian Army Aviation 1 Chasov Yar, Bakhmut Raion, Donetsk Oblast w/o
18-OCT-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
17-OCT-2023 Kamov Ka-52 (c.10) and Mil Mi-8 (c.8) Russian Air Force Berdiansk Airport, Zaporizhzhia Oblast w/o
17-OCT-2023 Kamov Ka-52 (c.4) and Mil Mi-8 (c.2) Russian Air Force Luhansk Airport, Luhansk Oblast w/o
15-OCT-2023 Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM1313602 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Bakhmut, Donetsk Oblast w/o
13-OCT-2023 Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM1314002 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Priyutnoye, Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
10-OCT-2023 Sukhoi Su-25 Ukrainian Air Force 0 Dolgintsevo Airbase, Krivoy Rog, Dnepropetrovsk Oblast w/o
09-OCT-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Klishchiivka, Bakhumut Raion, Donetsk Oblast w/o
09-OCT-2023 Makeflyeasy Fighter Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
07-OCT-2023 Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 near Kupiansk, Kharkov Oblast w/o
07-OCT-2023 Sukhoi Su-25 Ukrainian Air Force Preobrazhenka, Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
06-OCT-2023 Sukhoi Su-35S Russian Air Force 0 near Mariupol w/o
06-OCT-2023 Mara-2M Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 min
05-OCT-2023 ASU-1 Valkyrja 850 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
05-OCT-2023 Boeing Insitu ScanEagle 2 21 3379 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
05-OCT-2023 Autel Dragonfish Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
03-OCT-2023 Orlan-10 Russian Ground Forces 0 Ukraine min
03-OCT-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
  -SEP-2023 Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
30-SEP-2023 WB Electronics FlyEye Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
29-SEP-2023 Sukhoi Su-35S Russian Air Force 1 near Novomykolaivka, Polohy Raion, Zaporizhzhia Oblast w/o
29-SEP-2023 Zala-421-16E Russian Air Force 0 w/o
29-SEP-2023 ASU-1 Valkyrja Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
29-SEP-2023 Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
29-SEP-2023 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 Ukrainian Air Force Kulbakino Air Base, Mykolaiv, Mykolaiv Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast w/o
29-SEP-2023 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 Ukrainian Air Force Kulbakino Air Base, Mykolaiv, Mykolaiv Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast w/o
28-SEP-2023 Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
28-SEP-2023 Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM139801 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Donetsk Oblast w/o
26-SEP-2023 Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM13299 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Kherson Oblast w/o
25-SEP-2023 Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-29 Ukrainian Air Force +1 Kulbakino Air Base, Mykolaiv, Mykolaiv Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast w/o
25-SEP-2023 ASU-1 Valkyrja Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
23-SEP-2023 AeroVironment RQ-20 Puma Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
22-SEP-2023 Sukhoi Su-25 Ukrainian Air Force Huliaipole, Zaporizhzhia Oblast w/o
22-SEP-2023 Improvised Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Kherson Oblast w/o
21-SEP-2023 SpecAero X2 Seeker Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Robotyne, Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
21-SEP-2023 Leleka-100 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Kherson Oblast w/o
21-SEP-2023 Ukrspecsystems Shark 220045 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 Robotyne, Zaporozhye Oblast w/o
21-SEP-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
21-SEP-2023 Baba Yaga Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
20-SEP-2023 Baba Yaga 538 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o
20-SEP-2023 ASU-1 Valkyrja 732 Ukrainian Ground Forces 0 w/o

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org